Frankincense has been used in traditional medicine, sacred ceremony and ritual since the ancient Egyptians. Cleopatra used it for its skin rejuvenating properties. This oil’s protective and soothing effects are ideal for daily skincare rituals. It’s aroma may transcend the spirit making it ideal for use during meditation, creative visualization, and yoga.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
BEHIND YOUR OIL
Our oils are responsibly harvested from one single source, meaning that they are not diluted or mixed.
We can trace our oils from plant to bottle. We know our farmers and our distillers. We believe that consumers deserve to know what product they are buying, how it is produced and what the environmental impact is.
All of our oils are third party
tested to ensure purity, see our
GC/MS reports here.
5 Drops of Frankincense
2 Drops of Palo Santo
3 Drops of Rough Lemon Petitgrain
Similar Scenting Notes
Our Frankincense Sacra oil is distilled from Hojary resin, from the high-altitude fields in the Samhan mountains, and Sha'abi resin, which is harvested in the coastal cliffs and wadis where the trees rely on the ocean mists for water.LET'S GO
We believe that our planet's biodiversity is beautiful, and that each plant and subsequent single (solo) essential oil has a unique purity and story worth sharing and experiencing.
Learn more about our mission and the importance of regenerative practices.SOLIESSENTIALS.COM
Sign up to save 10%
off your next order
Be the first to know about new
products and special offers!